HomeU.S. Army Recruiting News

 COMMAND NEWS

 

CG All Star Awards 2nd Quarter Announcement

By USAREC PAO USAREC HQ

PRINT  |  E-MAIL

The following Soldiers will be awarded the USAREC All Star Award for 2nd Quarter Fiscal Year 2019.
These Soldiers completed the most recruiter actions that lead to action points before the 50 point cap restriction.

1B3R - Staff Sgt. Mohamed Kaba
1A8G - Sgt. 1st Class Clinton Lyons
1N5E - Staff Sgt. Robert Schaare
1G6F - Staff Sgt. Raymond Asare
1G1F - Sgt. 1st Class Tyrone Barrow
1O1D - Staff Sgt. Casey Carr
1D4F - Staff Sgt. Joshua Mitchell
1O9A - Sgt. 1st Class Branden Stanford
1B5J - Staff Sgt. Richard Allen
1K8K - Staff Sgt. Lawrencia Quartey
3H5K - Sgt. 1st Class Jaouad Ouafi
3J1B - Sgt. 1st Class Cedric Smith
3N5H - Staff Sgt. Jamie Taylor
3J1G - Staff Sgt. Andrew Bennett
3G6M - Sgt. 1st Class Karen Ruizroman
3T1T – Sgt. Terrell Jones
3G3M - Staff Sgt. Frisnel Simprevil
3D1A - Sgt. 1st Class Robert Barnett
3H5K - Staff Sgt. Lanita Clark
3J1G - Sgt. 1st Class Brendan Finn
4K5A - Staff Sgt. Jaime Roman
4E4K - Staff Sgt. Frederick Woods
4K5F – Sgt. Bijaya Adhikari
4K4W - Staff Sgt. James Mccray
4P3P - Staff Sgt. Jennifer Kirim
4D6D - Sgt. 1st Class Conrad Pretorius
4P7T - Staff Sgt. Marina Vaca
4C5C - Staff Sgt. Lakisha Jones
4C3D - Staff Sgt. Moya Wilson
4E4K - Sgt. 1st Class James Ross
5N5C - Staff Sgt. Terry Hall
5H8T - Sgt. 1st Class Charles Brown
5A2K - Staff Sgt. Curtis Sandifer
5C4A - Sgt. 1st Class Joseph Rashid
5N5C - Sgt. 1st Class Beachum Cummings
5J5B - Staff Sgt. Johnathon Hagen
5N3P - Staff Sgt. Nilaja Hill
5H5L - Staff Sgt. Ruben Perezmorales
5K1E - Sgt. 1st Class Jamie Smith
5J5C - Staff Sgt. Matthew Stover
6F3W - Sgt. 1st Class Nicolaus Crocker
6H7G - Sgt. 1st Class Jesse Lujan
6J2F - Staff Sgt. Jordan Solt
6K4A - Sgt. 1st Class David Barker
6H7G - Sgt. 1st Class Joemer Canlas
6K8O - Staff Sgt. Joseph Casasus
6F7K - Staff Sgt. Dok Chong
6J2F - Staff Sgt. Kyle Donnelly
6K4K - Staff Sgt. Alejandro Maganalopez
6F7H - Sgt. 1st Class John Trevino

SORB
Sgt. 1st Class William Estojak - Fort Stewart Recruiting Station
Sgt. 1st Class James Zadra - Fort Bragg Recruiting Station

MRB
Staff Sgt. Kelly Callahan - (9B3M - Miami MRS)
Sgt. 1st Class Breezy Wells - (9C2I - Indianapolis MRS)
Sgt. 1st Class Shaun Phillips - (9D1S - San Antonio MRS)
Sgt. 1st Class Michael Thomas - (9E2D - San Diego MRS)
Staff Sgt. Shakira Anglin - (9A9X - Northeast Chaplain Recruiting Station)