HomeU.S. Army Recruiting News

COMMAND NEWS

January 2018 USAREC Promotions

By USAREC PAO USAREC

PRINT  |  E-MAIL
Congratulations to the U.S. Army Recruiting Command Soldiers who were promoted Jan. 1!
Promoted to master sergeant:
Michael Claridy Jr.
Timothy Hart
Natasha Holtgrewe
David Nyholm
Angelo Vacchiani
Promoted to sergeant first class:
Bryceton Adams
Clifford Arend
James Askew
Joshua Bonavita
David Bornstein
Kelvin Britt
Zebedee Brockel
Thomas Cannon
Erika Carranza
Kenneth Christensen
Aaron Correia
Rasheedah Davis
David Deatley
Dawn Deconti
Evens Donard
Jeffrey Dozier
Christopher Falcon
Miguel Fernandez
Krista Finnicum
Darrin Fletcher
Emilio Flores Jr.
Rhonda Ford
Christopher Forecki
Tariq Foster
Stuart Fredieu
Maurice Freeman
Jeffrey Gilbert Jr.
Michael Green
Trevor Harney
Joe Haro
Edwina Hawthorne
Justin Haynes
Keith Hostetler
James Jean
Covoscier Jones
David Koehler
Tyler Lape
Gregory Lebrasseur
Matthew Lewis
Olga Lopez
Mirelys McClure
Dave Mendez
Kenneth Mewhort
Brian Mimbs
Ardy Moody
Christopher Moorhead
James Morrison
Matthew Morton
Luis Navedo Jr.
Truong Nguyen
Chad Niebels
Juan Nieves
Jeffrey Niles
Ricardo OrtizLopez
Zito Palacios
Mark Parr
Christopher Preachers
Ruben Ramos
John Reesor
Raymundo Rodriguez
Rashad Ross
Ray Santana
Rafael SantanaPena
Robert Schlagel Jr.
Justin Schlautman
Frederick Schrom
Alan Schubert
Tara Sellers
David Shaw
Darrin Shields
Jimmie Sipes
Richard Tater
Frank Tungpalan
Patrick Valkovic
Dustin Wenzel
Labronze Wilkins
Natalie Williams
Shenika Wilson
Promoted to staff sergeant:
Patrick Anderson
Tecora Anderson
Aaron Avellanoza
Timothy Ayler
Danny Barnes Jr.
Richard Barngrover III
Kristofer Bentley
Ronnie Berryman Jr.
Shawn Black
Alex Block
Steven Boardman
Brandon Boileau
Ryan Bosch
Isaac Brown
Ralph Cajuste
Lincoln Charles II
Stasha Core
Michael Crump Jr.
Santevius Davis
Bryan Delgado
Ryan Denton
Denicio Diaz
Robert Dickow II
Angela Dubose
Brian Eberhard
Katrena Edwards
Sasamamao Fernandez
Joshua Fisher
Patrick Garrick Jr.
Daniel Garza Jr.
Latara Gibbs
Stephanie Grant
Eric Grear
Ramon Green
Javier Guerrero
Whitney Hall
Keven Hammonds
Chad Hill
Andrew Horner
Rastus Horton III
Jarred Hufford
Alejandro IrizarryDiez
Arielle Johnson
Zachary Johnson
Gregory Jones Jr.
Jasmine Jones
Benjamin Jurisch
Michael Keller
Eniel Lahens
Kristina Langstraat
Desiray Long
Gregory Loomis
Mikel Lyden
Jesse Martinez
Daniel Mason
Brice Mathews
Jacob McDermott
Shakeylia McGhaney
Renee Miller
James Mitchell
Matthew Moorhouse
Carlton Nix
Anthony Noday
James Pettit
Caleb Pratt
Jimmy Roberson
Linda Robles
Timothy Rose
Kayann Salmon
Jesse Schaper
Nicholas Shelley
Darin Shelton
Cristal Solorzano
Angela St. Rose
Clayton Stevens
Dominic Stone
Jason Swenson
Turner Thomas
Brian Tubbs
Axel ValentinCaraballo
Vester Walker Jr.
Ashley Wessels
Noel Williams
Nathaniel Williamson
Joseph Woodruff
Frederick Woods
Todd Wooldridge
Patrick Younk